Oden, Arthur Harold‘Buddy’

Name: Oden, Arthur Harold ‘Buddy’
Burial Date: 1998, 08/20
Age at Death: 62
Plot Location: 1233 D
Notes: husband of Janice Lee(Winterstein)
War: Cold War 

 

Arthur Harold Oden

Also Known As: “Buddy”
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lyons, Rice, KS, United States
Death: August 17, 1998 (62)
Hutchinson, Reno, KS, United States (Cancer)
Place of Burial: Sterling, Rice, KS, United States
Immediate Family: Son of Wilmer Harold Oden and Stella Anita Oden
Husband of Janice Lee Oden
Father of Private; Private User; Private and Private User
Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Jill Diane Oden
Last Updated:
Birth: Jul. 29, 1936
Death: Aug. 17, 1998

Family links:
Parents:
Wilmer Harold Oden (1910 – 2004)
Stella Anita Whealy Oden (1912 – 2011)

Inscription:
MARRIED AUG 22, 1959

Burial:
Sterling Cemetery
Sterling
Rice County
Kansas, USA
Created by: Joe Gibbens
Record added: Dec 04, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 45104081